영국비자 수수료 변경사항 안내입니다.

안녕하세요. 영국 비자 수수료 변경 사항 안내 해 드립니다. 5월 9일부터 비자수수료 인상이 예정되어 알려드립니다. 변경 내용은 다음과 같으며, 대부분 소폭 인상되었습니다. 단기연수 6개월 입국시 USD $ 135 소요될 예정입니다. Visa application fees : Fee Dollars  [USD]effective from 9-May-2016 These fees are effective for all visa applications made from 9-May-2016.  The consular rate of exchange is 1.52 Dollars  [USD] to £1. CATEGORY / Type / Description Fee Dollars  [USD] The consular rate of exchange is 1.52 Dollars  [USD] to £1. 1.52 Standard Visitor Visa   Visit visa < 6 months 132 Visit visa < 2 years 502 Visit visa < 5 years 912 Visit visa <10 years 1143 Business visitor – academic visitor (up to 12 months) and dependants 258 Business visitor – clinical attachments, dental observation and PLAB/OSCE test 132 Diplomatic Couriers 132 Permitted Paid Engagements 132 Prospective Entrepreneur 132 Entertainer - combined with Standard Visitor Visa   Special visitor – marriage/civil partnership   Special visitor – marriage/civil partnership 132 Special visitor – medical treatment   Special visitor – medical treatment up to 6 months 132 Special visitor – medical treatment 6 to 11 months 258 Short Term Study visa   Special visitor – student visitor, up to 6 months 135 Special visitor - to study English Language 258 Special visitor – parent of a child at school   Special visitor – parent of a child at school (up to 12 months) 616 Child visitor  - combined with Standard Visitor Visa   Diplomatic/Official Visitor   Diplomatic Passport Holder Free of charge Official Invitation by UK Government Free of charge Other Visa   Course F (main applicant and dependants) 132 TRANSIT   Direct Airside Transit (DAT) 49 Join Ship/Aircraft 90 Special visitor –visitor in transit   Special visitor – visitor in transit 90 Points Based System Tier 4 (UK mainland)   Student applicant - main applicant and dependants (including pre-PBS route dependants) (visa duration for main applicants and their dependants is subject to length of study.  Study below degree level is limited to three years maximum duration) 499 Other student visas   Chevening Scholarship or Fellowship  Free of charge British Marshall Scholarship Free of charge Fulbright Scholarship Free of charge Commonwealth Scholarships and Fellowships Plan Free of charge Student (Channel Islands)   Student - application to the Channel Islands 489 Points Based System Tier 1 (UK mainland)   Tier 1 investor - main applicant & dependants 2326 Tier 1 entrepreneur - main applicant 1464 Tier 1 exceptional talent part one: endorsement by a competent body application - main applicant 436 Tier 1 exceptional talent  part two: entry clearance application - main applicant 436 Tier 1 exceptional talent where no approval letter is needed - main applicant  & dependants 872 Tier 1 entrepreneur CESC - main applicant only 1380 Tier 1 exceptional talent CESC part two: entry clearance application - main applicant only 353 Tier 1 graduate entrepreneur & dependants 520 Tier 1 graduate entrepreneur CESC - main applicant only 436   0 Tier 1 post study applicant - dependants 866 Points Based System Tier 2 (UK mainland)   Tier 2 General, ICT  - long term staff, sport & MoR where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of three years or less - main applicant and dependants 874 Tier 2 General, ICT  - long term staff, sport & MoR where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of three years or less - main applicant CESC 790 Tier 2 ICT - short term staff, graduate trainee & skills transfer, where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of three years or less – main applicant and dependants 690 Tier 2 ICT - short term staff, graduate trainee & skills transfer, where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of three years or less – main applicant CESC 606 Tier 2 General shortage occupation where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of three years or less – main applicant and dependants 664 Tier 2 General shortage occupation where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of three years or less – main applicant CESC 581 Tier 2 General, ICT - long term staff where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of more than three years – main applicant and dependants 1750 Tier 2 General, ICT - long term staff where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of more than three years  - main applicant CESC 1666 Tier 2 General, shortage occupation where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of more than three years – main applicant and dependants 1327 Tier 2 General, shortage occupation where a certificate of sponsorship has been issued for a period of more than three years – main applicant CESC 1243 Points Based System Tier 5 (UK Mainland)   Tier 5 applicant (temporary worker) - main applicant and dependants 350 Tier 5 applicant (temporary worker) CESC - main applicant only 266 Tier 5 applicant (youth mobility scheme) - main applicant only 350 Employment (non points based system)   Overseas domestic worker - private household 616 UK Ancestry 616 Fisherman operating inside UK waters [dependent on contract of employment] 616 Off Shore Workers 616 Representative of overseas business and dependants 830 Sheep Shearer 616 Vander Elst Free of charge  Swiss Posted Worker Free of charge  Turkish businessperson and dependants Free  of charge Work permits   Dependants of current Work Permit visa holders 616 Other work categories – Channel Islands   Work permit holder - application to the Channel Islands (main applicant and dependants) 857 SETTLEMENT   Spouse/civil partner of a settled person 1816 Fiancé(e)/proposed civil partner of a settled person 1816 Unmarried/same sex partner of a settled person 1816 Child or Other Dependant of Settled Person 1816 Family Life as a Parent 1816 Parent, grandparent and other dependant relative of a settled person 4,068 Settlement (current and former members of HM armed forces, and their dependants)   Former UK Armed Forces 1816 Pre 1997 Gurkhas (outside immigration rules) 1816 Overage dependant children  of pre 1997 Gurkhas 1816 Dependants of HM Forces personnel applying under part 4,5 or 7 of Appendix Armed Forces 1816 Other Visa   Returning resident 616 Family reunion   Family reunion - under Part 11 Asylum, Immigration Rules Free of charge Post Flight - Non-Settled Person 1816 Family reunion - other dependant relative 717 EXEMPT   Diplomatic Posting to the UK Free of charge Diplomatic Posting to the UK (Dependant) Free of charge Members of International Organisations on Official Visits Free of charge Official Transit through the UK Free of charge Official Visit to the UK Free of charge Members of armed forces and their families (non-settlement)   HM Forces personnel or Member of foreign armed force coming to UK under the Visiting Forces Act 1952/Order in Council/NATO Force Free of charge Dependants of exempt international forces applying under Part 10 of Appendix Armed Forces 492 Arms control personnel - Vienna doc '92 Free of charge Other visas   FCO Strategic performance fund and bilateral projects Free of charge Single entry visa to Replace Biometric Residence Permit 287 Commonwealth / Overseas Territories   Receiving/handling/ forwarding applications on behalf of Commonwealth Countries/Overseas Territories 175 EEA   Family member of an EEA national Free of charge Family member of a Swiss national Free of charge Parent/primary carer of an EEA national child Free of charge Other fees   User Pays Visa Application Centre (UPVAC) Fee 84 Right of Abode Certificate of Entitlement 717 Vignette transfer (transfer of a valid visa vignette to a new passport or replace a lost/stolen document) 287 Priority Service for  Non-Settlement applications 228 Priority Service for Settlement applications 684 Prime Time Appointment 96 Mobile biometrics / call out charge. Call-out fee for each hour or part hour, including travel time 198 Dollars  [USD] an hour or part hour plus reimbursement of direct costs Channel Islands   Visitor, for single, double and multiple entries (valid for up to 6 months) 132 Visitor, for single, double and multiple entries (valid for up to 2 years) 502 Visitor, for single, double and multiple entries (valid for up to 5 years) 912 Visitor, for single, double and multiple entries (valid for up to 10 years) 1143 Settlement  1816 Others 502  

2016.05.04